Horses

Horse Competitions

Champion Open Hack:
Reserve Ch. Open Hack:                           M. Sweeney (Heartwood Pageantry)

Champion Open Galloway:                       Laura Cooper (Haymeron Park Brock)
Reserve Ch. Open Galloway:

Champion Open Pony:                               Anne McMinn (Whitemore Manhattan)
Reserve Ch. Open Pony:

Champion Show Hunter Horse:               Brigitta Lowe (Starski)
Reserve Ch. Show Hunter Horse:            Pip Cooper (A Night Skye)

Champion Show Hunter Galloway:         Laura Cooper (Haymeron Park Brock)
Res. Champ Show Hunter Galloway       Sarah Schofield (Princess)

Champion Show Hunter Hack:                 Brigitta Lowe (Starski)
Res. Ch Show Hunter Hack:

Champion Show Hunter Pony:                Sabrina Jackson (Archie)
Res. Champ. Show Hunter Pony             Rebecca Gallagher (Desert Gold Chocolate Éclair)

Chamption Working Hunter 50cm:         Laura Cooper (Haymeron Park Brock)
Res. Champ Working Hunter 50 cm:       Brigetta Lowe (Starski)

Ch. Working Hunter 65cm –                       Ellie Lane (Miller Street)
Res. Champ Working Hunter 65cm         Brigetta Lowe (Starski)

Ch. Working Hunter 80cm                         Ellie Lane (Miller Street)
Res. Ch. Working Hunter 80cm:               Pip Cooper (A Night Skye)

Champion Leading Rein:                           Will Bromfield (Ellen Bank)
Ch. Leading Rein:                                       Scarlet Halton (Bright Spark)

Champion Pony Club Hack:
Res. Ch. Pony Club Hack:

Champion Pony Club Galloway:              Mia Hankin (Grace)
Res. Ch. Pony Club Galloway:                 Olivia Brewer (Sealy)

Champion Pony Club Pony                      F. Jones (Red Hot Chilli Pepper)
Res. Ch. Pony Club Pony:                         Olivia Lane (Clooney)

Champion Senior Rider:
Reserve Ch. Senior Rider:

Champion Pony Club Rider:
Reserve Ch. Pony Club Rider:

Champion Junior Rider
Reserve Ch. Junior Rider

Champion of the Show (OTT) Thoroughbred
Res. Champion of the Show (OTT) Thoroughbred      Melissa Sweeny (Heartwood Pageantry)

Champion of the Show (OTT) Standardbred                  Emily Irvine
Res Champion of the Show (OTT) Standardbred

Champion of the Show (OTT) Ridden Thoroughbred
Res Champion of the Show (OTT) Ridden Thoroughbred

Champion of the Show (OTT) Ridden Standardbred
Res. Champion of the Show (OTT) Ridden Standardbred

Showjumping

Class 200: Huon News One Round Stakes

1          Sarah Shelverton
2          S. Miller
3          J. Jackson
4          S. Miller

Class 201: Encouragement Jump            Table C – 90 Cm

1          E. Irvine (Rosebank Stella)
2          S. Shelverton (Sir Beau Gart)
3          S. Miller (Rosebank Whippy)
4          J. Jackson (Peace Classic)

Class 202: – Huon Show Improver Championship
1         M. Elliott (Fallbrook Black Magic)
2        D. Svamvur (Armani)
3          S. Miller (Rosebank Winehouse)
4          S. Miller (Rosebank Ruler)

Class 203      Roberts One Round Stakes (EA Registered Horses only)

1          E. Irvine (Rosebank Stella)
2          R. Rogers (Jasper Park Vienna)
3          D. Svamvur (Armani)
4          G. McGrath (Maxfields Martini)

Class 204      Huon Show Open Championship (EA Registered Horses only)
1         R. Rogers (Jasper Park Vienna)
2          E. Irvine (Rosebank Stella)
3          G. McGrath  (Maxfields Martini)
4          G. McGrath  (Maxfields Warlock)

Class 205  Hansen’s Hit & Hurry
1        S. Shelverton (Sir Beau Gart)
2       J. Curtain (Mirramar)
3      O. Smith (Valentino
4      E. Irvine (Rosebank Princess)

Class 206   Silver Hill Jump
1       J. Curtain (Merriworth Merrimar)
2       I. Southerland
3       K. Turvey (Parkdale Indy)
4       O. Smith (Valentino)

Class 207      Natural Juices Jump
1       Miller (Rosebank Whippy)
2      O. Smith